Life is so… whatever.

Scrapbook 2010

with one comment

scrapbook 2010

from my failed scrapbook 2009: I got this idea from here, and I thought it would be a fun thing to do. Also, that way I won’t have to make a 2009-in-review post next year, LOL. And yes, I went overboard with the lists. XD (PS. Click on thumbnails for bigger versions of the pics.)

books.movies.tv.music.people.events.happiness.lessons.quoted
random
.purchases.technology.internet.desktops.avatars.photos

heading001-books2

books i’ve read

1. The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2007 (edited by Dave Eggers) – bought it from Booksale because I’m a sucker for discounted books. It’s a compilation of essays, articles, lists, and what have you and it looks very interesting. MAYBE I WILL ACTUALLY FINISH A BOOK THIS YEAR. HELL YES FINISHED IT \o/ (well i cheated a little and didn’t finish one article, but sadkjfj i just really couldn’t get through it, I’m sorry. D:
2. My Sister’s Keeper (Jodi Picoult) – I cried. My favorite book in years, omg. (the fact that I haven’t read many books in the last few years notwithstanding)
3. Chords of Strength (David Archuleta) – It’s a nice, honest, inspiring account of David Archuleta’s life so far. There’s an innocence in his writing that is so him that I love. Not naive, just… different. Like he sees the world more beautifully than we do. And he’s unintentionally funny and witty and he tells the most random stories and he is so weird, and I adore him a lot.
4. Atonement – I don’t know, at first I found it dragging and if I hadn’t seen the movie, it wouldn’t have made sense. But as the tension mounted, I found it to be a gorgeous book.
5. PostSecret: A Lifetime of Secrets – well it’s not really a ~text~ based book, but still. :P I love PostSecret, and I’ve always wanted to buy a PostSecret book. This was on sale for only P99, what up. It amazed me how I could relate to so many of those secrets, hmm.
6. With the Old Breed at Peleliu and Okinawa (Eugene Sledge) – Coincidentally, I finished it at past 1am on August 15h — the same day the Japanese surrendered. Sledge wasn’t a writer; he didn’t write with the colorful prose that Robert Leckie did (whose memoir I am now reading), but his words are straightforward and haunting.

currently reading

1. The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2007 (edited by Dave Eggers) – bought it from Booksale because I’m a sucker for discounted books. It’s a compilation of essays, articles, lists, and what have you and it looks very interesting. MAYBE I WILL ACTUALLY FINISH A BOOK THIS YEAR.
2. A Christmas Carol – Um, I might possibly be the only person in the world who hasn’t read this yet. D:
3. Atonement – finally got past thee first chapter! ROFL.
4. Chords of Strength – HAHAHA MY BB HAS A BOOK!
5. With the Old Breed at Peleliu and Okinawa (Eugene Sledge) – I recently got into the miniseries The Pacific, and this is one of the books it is based on. I am loving it so far.
6. Helmet for My Pillow (Robert Leckie) – yes, I am on a WWII phase. Haha. His style is so different from Sledge’s, but they are telling the same story, and I love seeing the parallels — even though they were in different companies/divisions, they fought the same war, saw the same horrors.

books i want to read

1. Atonement – ROFL WHY IS THIS  STILL ON THIS LIST.
2. Dreams from My Father (Barack Obama) – I’ve had this for months, still haven’t gone past the first chapter. LMAO.

back to top

heading002-movies

movies i’ve watched

  1. Avatar (011610… i think)I don’t think it was God’s blessing unto cinema like everyone else seems to think. HAHA. It was good, yes, but just… Not the greatest film of all time for me. ALSO I AM BITTER THAT IT PASSED LOTR AND NOW TITANIC TOO. But then again, that’s for gross earnings, which, 3D IS LIKE 3X AS EXPENSIVE AS REGULAR CINEMA. PLUS INFLATION RATES PA.
  2. Erin Brockovich (012810) – haha I know this is an old movie, but it was my first time watching it.
  3. Sherlock Holmes (013010) – FUN TIMES WITH KIM AND ANGEL!! :D Also, favorite movie so far this year, but then again this is only my third. BUT I LIKED IT MORE THAN AVATAR, SO THERE.
  4. Glory at Sea (021210) – this is a (really) short film but it still counts because I say so. It was recommended by a  friend and it was really lovely.
  5. Dear John (0310) – did not like it as much as advertised. rofl.
  6. Alice in Wonderland (o31410) watched with Kim even though we had a shitload of deadlines the week after that, lmao. Fun times! A lot of people seem to not like it, but I really enjoyed it.
  7. I Love You Philip Morris (032510) – watched with Anna, JanMikes and Roy. I apparently enjoyed it way more than they did. I think Kim and Angel will be better company for this, haha.
  8. The Princess and the Frog (032810) –  old school Disney = <33333
    ***commence Holy Week movie marathon with my nieces***
  9. Return to Haunted Hill (040110) – gory suspense thriller. nothing special.
  10. Anger Management (040110) – I thought it was dumb that girlfriend was so desperate to change Adam Sandler’s character’s being a pushover that she had to enroll him in a weirdo anger management program, but I liked it in the end?
  11. School of Rock (040110) – awesome movie. also, wee!miranda cosgrove ahhaha.
  12. Cry Wolf (040210) – DUDE, how many dumb horror movies has Jared Padalecki done??
  13. Creep (040210) – and i thought Return to Haunted Hill was disgusting.
  14. The Exorcism of Emily Rose (040210) – I’ve watched this before, but we watched it again anyway. I liked it, but I’m still not scared, idk.
  15. Club Dread (040210) – dumb serial killer type movie, featuring scantily clad girls and a horny latino, woo! Like, it was dumber/cheaper than my usual fare of this kind of movie, but haha trashy horror movies was apparently the trend of the weekend.
  16. Castaway (040210) – finally, an actual good movie to end the night. only one niece stayed with me for this one, but I really liked it. Also, Tom Hanks apparently likes roles where he as to grow a beard like a homeless person and act like he’s… not completely right in the head, ahaha.
  17. Forrest Gump (040310) – final movie of the marathon, because I was the only one who’d already seen it, and that is just not right. Again reinforced my theory about Tom Hanks, lol.
    ***end Holy Week movie marathon***
  18. Clash of the Titans (04__10) – watched with blockmates. Nothing special.
  19. Bruno (05__10) – um, it was weird? Haha.
  20. Zombieland (05__10) – I… fell asleep? Ahaha.
  21. My Bloody Valentine (05__10) – JENSEN ACKLES.
  22. Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs (05__10) – OM NOM NOM
  23. Percy Jackson and the Olympians – The Lightning Thief (05__10) – Logan Lerman is very pretty. Haha.
  24. The Lovely Bones (05__ and 052610) – It was more exciting the second time around? But very VERY lovely movie. <3
  25. The Time Traveler’s Wife (052710) – watched with the BFF. I liked it! The ending was a little meh, but it was good. ERIC BANA! RACHEL MCADAMS!
  26. Where the Wild Things Are (052710) – Cam fell asleep. I didn’t get it. /unpopular opinion
  27. Vantage Point (052810) – OMG, EXCITING MOVIE. To be honest, I’m not a big fan of action movies. Crime series I do watch, but idk, I can’t get into movies like that. Mostly because it’s all just buff guys with machine guns. But this one was really interesting, and there were no machine guns. And it has a unique concept. Loved it.
  28. Here Comes the Bride (052910) – hahaha benta si Eugene Domingi forever.
  29. Shutter Island (052910) – LEONARDO DICAPRIO! *____* Haha. I thought it was a horror movie, but it turned out into mindfuckery. But it was really good. I TOTALLY CALLED THE ENDING THOUGH, 10 MINUTES INTO THE FILM. HA.
  30. (500) Days of Summer (060610) – I’d watched this last year, but I will count rewatches, so.
  31. Julie and Julia (060610) – Meryl Streep is awesome. My sister wants now more than ever to become a chef. I want to blog about her being a chef. LMFAO.
  32. Revolutionary Road (062610) – INTENSE. God. So amazing. Kate and Leo are two of my favorite actors ever.
  33. Milk (062610) – Great movie. Milk was a great man. Sean Penn was awesome.
  34. Night at the Museum (070310) – Not going to lie, I only rewatched this for Rami Malek. Haha.
  35. Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (070310) – WHY DID NOBODY TELL ME RAMI IS BARELY IN THIS THING. Oh well, it was enjoyable anyway.
  36. Shrek 4 (070410) – Erm. Yeah. So as everyone said, fun movie, but the past ones were better.
  37. Toy Story 3 (070410) – Um, I wasn’t paying attention half the time? This is what happens when I have my laptop with me. (i watched it on a pirated copy hahaha omg) So I didn’t bawl like everyone else. Erm.
  38. Knight and Day – watched with my blockmates after a nice surprise for Jobelle. I enjoyed it, it was funny.
  39. Cinema Paradiso – watched for Italian class. I loved it. Very touching.
  40. Inception (THREE TIMES OMG) – hands down best movie of the year so far (and I doubt anything will top it, except maybe Deathly Hallows?). Brilliant story, brilliant cast, brilliant direction, brilliant everything. I loved it so much I had to see it multiple times. I love movies that make you think. I love discussing and dissecting them to death. I love that we don’t really know for sure, and I think that is what Chris Nolan intended — for there to be infinitely many interpretations. WE SHOULD JUST GIVE ALL THE OSCARS TO INCEPTION, OMG.
  41. Cherrybomb – Er. I don’t know what to make of it? But HELLO RUPERT.
  42. The Prestige – Borrowed my BFF’s VCD and rewatched with my sister because she wanted more Nolan, lol.
  43. Latter Days – Not going to lie, I saw this only for JGL. Um. IDK. I get what it was trying to be, but it kind of missed the mark a bit?
  44. Mysterious Skin – One of the darkest things I’ve ever seen. I kind of knew what to expect, but nothing prepared me for one scene in particular. This movie is not for everyone, and I wouldn’t recommend it to most of my RL friends mostly because I know a lot of them won’t be able to take it? But I loved it, I love dark stories and I love that JGL took on this role, and I think he did an amazing job.
  45. 10 Things I Hate About You – Because I needed something happy and fluffy after Mysterious Skin omg. Also because it is a travesty that I’ve never seen it. I’ve seen parts of it, I remember seeing on TV a couple times, but I’ve never really watched it. And obviously it had to be part of my JGL marath0n lolol.
  46. (500) Days of Summer (081310)- Because I needed more happy? Haha. I think I’m the only one who doesn’t hate either of the characters. I think it’s a realistic story about relationships. They aren’t always perfect, and sometimes we love people more than they love us, or sometimes we cannot return the love they give. That’s just… life. Also, JGL AND ZOOEY ARE THE CUTEST.
  47. Breakfast on Pluto (081510) – Because I am now on a Cillian Murphy kick? It’s about a gay Patrick/Kitten from Ireland in the 70’s who wants to find his mother. It’s kind of a story about growing up and just wanting answers, idk. I love that these actors take on roles that are really different.
  48. Brick – the latest on my JGL spree. haha.
  49. Vampires Suck – watched with Kim and Angel. SOBRANG BENTA HAHAHA.
  50. Battle Royale (091010) – unpopular opinion is unpopular, but I did not like it. And no, not because of the violence, because I can take that. Plot-wise, it wasn’t working for me. I know it was supposed to be how we make difficult choices when faced with a life-and-death situation, but idk. Minsan ang babaw eh. Also, that last guy standing was kind of a wimp and I like my leads with more spine, damn.
  51. The Other Boleyn Girl (092610) – NGL I only rewatched this for Benedict Cumberbatch, ahaha.
  52. 21JIM STURGESS.
  53. Van Gogh: Painted With Words (101210) – because I was procrastinating with my PanPil19 final paper. Haha.
  54. Paper Heart (101610) – Michael Ceraaaaa. I really liked it. Hit a little close to home sometimes, um.
  55. Nowhere Boy (101810) – watched it the moment my sem break finally started. For some reason I came out of it as a McCartney girl, not a Lennon girl lolol.
  56. Paranormal Activity (101910) – because Anna and JanMikes hadn’t seen it yet
  57. Hostel (102010) – I’d watched this before, but. Yeah. Movie marathon during the first ever block overnight.
  58. Hawking (10__10) – the things I watch for Benedict Cumberbatch, omg. But he was so good. I am always blown away, wow.
  59. The Reader (102210) – watched at Shayne’s. Great acting, but WHAT WAS THE POINT. WHAAAT.
  60. Stuart: A Life Backwards (10__10) – omg, heartbreaking. I mean, my initial reason for watching was to see Benedict Cumberbatch and Tom Hardy in one film, but uuuugh omg my heart.
  61. Paranormal Activity 2 (102710) – watched on opening day. I thought it was scarier than the first, but my sister and cousin would beg to differ.
  62. The Social Network (102710) – OMG LOVED IT. MARK AND WARDOOOOO. UGH MY HEART. ;___;
  63. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (1118, 19,  120410) – yes, I watched it thrice. Same as my Inception record, LOL. There were some things I wish were better, but overall I really loved it. FAVORITE FILM OF THE YEAR, YES.
  64. Sweeney Todd (113010) – because I couldn’t get i feeeeeel youuuuuu, johaaaaannaaaaaaa~ out of my head after watching Deathly Hallows, lmao.
  65. The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (121110)- NOT ENOUGH PETER. I did enjoy it though. Mostly because I didn’t read the book so I have no idea if I should be dissatisfied. ASIDE FROM THE LACK OF PETER, HMPH.
  66. The Lion King (121910) – after 16 years, a rewatch! i was reminded why this was MY FAVORITE CHILDHOOD MOVIE EVER. <3
  67. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (12__10) – my most watched LOTR movie, mostly because sometimes I stop my intended rewatch marathon after this. I pretty much know it by heart, lol.
  68. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (1224-2610) – lol, took me three days to finish watching IDEK. But I had a newfound appreciation for this movie. Helm’s Deep is the most epic battle scene of my life. Also, I never noticed how close Aragorn and Legolas were until now.
  69. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (1226-2710) – watched most of it with my sister. So exciting hahaha we kept screaming a lot idek. God I love this series so much. MOST EPIC THING OF MY LIFE. Now I want a rewatch again, lmaaaao.
  70. Boy A (122810) – ugh what the fuck did i just watch, I WASN’T PREPARED TO COME OUT OF THIS SOBBING, DAMMIT.
  71. Penelope (122910) – I’ve been meaning to watch this for some time, and I finally did, and OH MY GOD, SO ADORABLE AND HEARTWARMING AND AKJDFJGHAKJDK HEART IN MY EEEEEYES. :’) also, JAMES MCAVOY HAHAHA.
  72. The Proposal (122910) – RYAN REYNOLDS IS VERY ATTRACTIVE. Also, I am apparently in a romcom mood hahaha.
  73. The Little Mermaid (122910) – because i am five. :))
  74. Til My Heartaches End (122910) – GOOD LORD WHY DID I SIT THROUGH THAT. THIS IS WHY I HATE PINOY ROMANTIC MOVIES. I AM NOT BEING DISCRIMINATORY, I JUST REALLY FUCKING HATE HOW THEY MAKE THE FEMALE CHARACTER REALLY WEAK AND DEPENDENT (DEFINED BY, EVEN!) ON THE GUY AWKDFKJKKSDJFGK UGH UGH UGH
  75. The Curiosity of Chance (123010) – KASJDKFGK OH MY GOD SO SO CUTE AND SO HEARTWARMING AND YOU GO, CHANCE.  It’s a story about embracing your true identity, standing up for yourself, and CUTENESS. Hahaha. I LOVE EVERYTHING ABOUT THIS MOVIE. <333
  76. Despicable Me (123010) – IT’S SO FLUFFY I’M GONNA DIE.
  77. Kick-Ass (123110) – I feel like it sends the wrong message to kids, what with the swearing and stabbing and shooting people, particularly by Hit-Girl, but SHE IS FUCKING BADASS. I love Chloe Moretz. Also, Aaron Johnson, mmm. He was hotter as John Lennon though, haha.
  78. Shelter (123110) – FINALLY WATCHED THIS. SO GOOD.

favorites

  1. Revolutionary Road
  2. Inception
  3. The Social Network
  4. HARRY POTTER. DUH.
  5. Penelope
  6. The Curiosity of Chance

movies i want to watch

1. Bride Wars
2. Revolutionary Road
3. Milk
4. 21 – rofl why are these first 4 movies still on this list!
5. Avatar
6. Sherlock Holmes
7. Alice In Wonderland
8. Avatar: The Last Airbender – the other one I only want to watch because everyone says it’s amazing. This one I want to watch because HELLO, DEV PATEL!
9. Percy Jackson and the Lightning Thief – angel told me about this. It looks interesting, Greek mythology in a modern setting!
10. Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs – NPH!
11. The Princess and the Frog – OLD SCHOOL DISNEY ANIMATION, HEYOOO. I feel bad for kids born in this millenium, they didn’t grow up with old school Disney. I mean, I love Disney/Pixar stuff, but old school Disney is <3
12. Shrek 4
13. Here Comes the Bride – AHAHA
14. The Diary of a Wimpy Kid

back to top

heading003-tv

episodes i’ve watched

1. Supernatural 5×11 “Sam, Interrupted” – hunting episode but I liked it because it delved into the boys’ inner demons. I wish they started the year with something more… whoa though. I mean, they ended the previous episode with Lucifer just having summoned Death. Where is Lucy now, chilling with his buddy and catching up??
2. Supernatural 5×12 “Swap Meaterm, to be honest, I didn’t enjoy it that much. Haha.
3. Supernatural 5×13 “The Song Remains the Same” – gahhh so sad. It made me cry, not even kidding. Oh Winchesters. :(((( (also, OH CAS D: ) This, this is the kind of episode I was looking for when they came back this year. No Lucifer this ep, but it’s the ~apocalypse plotline.

things i watched

because writing every single episode is going to be tedious.

  1. Supernatural – always. every single episode. EPIC S5. not so hot about s6 though. I mean, how do you top the apocalypse, man.
  2. Merlinnot going to lie, it infuriates me this season, but I can’t stop watching it. It’s my baby. Supernatural is still probably my favorite show, but I have such personal attachment to this show, I can’t just abandon it like a lot of people I’ve seen in the fandom.
  3. Glee – I am getting bored with it though. Too many musical numbers and too little substance.
  4. The Pacific – oh my heart. So heartbreaking. I love it so much. I can rewatch it forever and still cry, oh heart.
  5. Band of Brothers – because obvs I can’t not have watched it too. Still loved The Pacific more, but maybe because I saw that first.
  6. How I Met Your Mother – omg, the sitcom that just keeps getting better. Perfect show is perfect. <3
  7. Modern Family – a new series that my bff got me into. So heartwarming, and it really mirrors the average modern family and I love it so much.
  8. Community – another perfect sitcom. So funny. If Modern Family is something I can relate to for my family issues, Community is my block, pretty much. Ahaha. <3
  9. Sherlock – OH MY. PERFECT SHOW IS PERFECT. WHY ARE THERE ONLY THREE EPISODES. and hnnnng Benedict can Cumberbatch me anytime. *___*
  10. Lie to Me – finished the entire first season in a couple of days when I was procrastinating. Not high on my list of things to watch, but it was interesting. Will maybe catch up someday.
  11. Dexter – why did it take so long for me to let Kim bully me into watching it?? The second and third seasons were meh and I almost gave it up, but good thing I stuck with it because the fourth was ace. So much suspense, I think I lost a few years having heart attacks all over. Am completely up to date now.
  12. Fortysomething – Benedict Cumberbatch and Hugh Laurie in one miniseries! So funny ahaha. And Benedict is tres adorbs.
  13. Hawaii Five-Oagain, not high on my list, and I kinda have no idea what the hell the plot is doing, but the banter between the two leads will keep me going. Maybe. …HOW DID THIS GO FROM ~NOT SO HIGH ON MY LIST~ TO ~AKWDJFKG I ENJOY THIS SHOW IMMENSELY~ O_O

things i gave up on

idk. :\

  1. Big Bang Theory – didn’t finish the previous season, haven’t seen the current season. Fail.

want to watch!

1. Criminal Minds S4!
2. Numb3rs S3 onwards
3. One Tree Hill S6!
4. Gossip Girl S2 – I keep forgetting to watch it on TV. Must dload!
5. CSI – everything. I want a DVD set of this.
6. Will and Grace – everything too. I miss this show. <3
7. CATCH UP WITH HIMYM AND BBT!

back to top

heading004-music

songs i loved

1. This Could Be The Year – Ryan Star (my anthem for the new year!)

2. I Hate It When You’re Gone – AJ McLean

3. The Other Side of Down – David Archuleta
–my pick-me-up song! :D

4. Uncharted – Sara Bareilles
–MY ANTHEM

5. Science and Faith – The Script
you won’t find faith or hope down a telescope
you won’t find heart and soul in the stars
you can break everything down to chemicals
but you can’t explain a love like ours

6. The Aspidistra Flies – Stars
all the umbrellas in london couldn’t hide my love for you

7. Falling Stars – David Archuleta
like falling stars over our head
we were bound to burn up alive

8. Parachutes and Airplanes– David Archuleta
if i asked you, would you stay
’cause you remind me of a ballerina dancing on a wire

9. Honor – main theme from The Pacific
i know it’s not even technically a song, but it is the MOST EPIC THEME OF MY LIFE.

10. Not Alone – Darren Criss

favorite albums

1. Kaleidoscope Heart – Sara Bareilles
2. The Other Side of Down – David Archuleta
3. Science and Faith – The Script

runner-up: The Sanctuary Sessions – MWK

back to top

heading005-people

back to top

heading006-events

back to top

heading007-happy

1. KRIS ALLEN IN MANILA. I thought I wasn’t gonna go due to complications, but somehow even ended up going  for free!
2. JASON CASTRO IN MANILA. Got to meet him and shake his hand and tell him happy birthday. He’s so pretty. *___*
3. ALLISON IRAHETA IN MANILA. Rushed to Manila from OJT. Got to meet her and get her autograph. Didn’t get a picture because THE GIRL WHO WAS TAKING OUR PICTURE ACCIDENTALLY TURNED MY PHONE OFF. /o\
4. JOHN MAYER IN MANILA.
5. ADAM LAMBERT IN MANILA.
6. DAVID ARCHULETA IN MANILA. I woke up at 3? Lined up at SM at 7-ish, cut one class, had to rush back to SM for the show, but it was worth it. I got a confused “…huh?” from him AHAHAHA. I don’t think our interactions will ever not be awkward turtle. XD
7. DARREN CRISS IN MANILA.

back to top

heading008-lessons

back to top

heading009-quotes

quotable quotes

“You can do whatever you want, you just have to know what that is.”

–Abed, Community

memorable convos

back to top

heading010-random

1. FIRST THING I DID FOR THE NEW YEAR: DRIVE 100+km ACROSS NUEVA ECIJA AND TARLAC AND BACK TO NUEVA ECIJA. \o/
2. FINALLY AM A LICENSED DRIVER! \o/ \o/ \o/

back to top

heading011-purchases

1. KRISTOPHER.

back to top

heading012-tech

1. Berting, my dearest laptop that likes to act up a lot
2. David, my 1GB iPod shuffle that I don’t use much anymore in favor of…
3. David, my shiny new 120GB iPod classic.
4. David, my shiny not-so-new-anymore S5 IS
5. David, my 250GB external hard drive
6. Whitey, my old Kodak C613 that I don’t really use anymore, haha. (Named after Coach Whitey from One Tree Hill.)
7. my unnamed phone that has definitely seen better days. XD
8. Kris (or Kristopher. or Krissifer.) – MY SHINY NEW PHONE!! :D finally replaced my old battered one, lmao.

(yes, I name everything David now. XD)

back to top

heading013-internet

favorite youtube videos

1. Kristopher eating balut. HOHOHO. Daig si David Cook eh. :))

other

1.

back to top

heading014-desktops


BB D – 12 Dec 2009 to 04 Jan


emo!Colin – 04 Jan


emo!Colin – 04 Jan to 07 Jan


BFFS – 07 Jan to 24 Jan


LEGEN–wait for it–DARY – 24 Jan to27 Jan


cMorg in a suit *___* – 27 Jan to 20 Feb


lol fake – 20 Feb to 01 March


photo from Island – 01 March to 27 June


ASSBUTT – 27 June to 08 July


colin and bradley – 08 July to26 July


Inception -26 July to04 Sept


Sherlock – 04 Sept


run, misha, run! – 04 Sept


jiggle – 04 Sept to 16 Sept


james mcavoy – 16 Sept to30 Oct


HNNNG Cumberbatch – 30 Oct to some time in Nov

~lalala for a while i had a slideshow of photos. mostly of colin.~


two of my favorite things – 01 Dec to 2011

back to top

heading015-ym

back to top

heading016-photos

memorable/favorite photos i took

artsy-fart

other favorite photos

back to top

1. Bride Wars

Written by eeeek

January 4, 2010 at 4:36 pm

One Response

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. instead of this could be the year, mag this year by chantal krevaziuk ka na lang!!!

    mfhespinosa

    March 31, 2010 at 7:28 pm


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: